The Association of Creative Industries for the WEB3 Conference
As part of the largest WEB3 conference in the region DEGAMEFI, the Association of Creative Industries (ACI) will hold a workshop about the intellectual property protection on June 16th at 2:00 PM.
The workshop will be conducted by lawyer and PhD in Law, Gvantsa Gugeshashvili. She will make a presentation about Key Aspects of IP for Blockchain and Gaming Industries. She will tackle the issues of copyright, trademark and patent protection in the field of gaming industries. She will also address the importance of blockchain technologies as an efficient tool of IP protection.
Gvantsa Gugeshashvili has been working as an assistant professor at Tbilisi State University for more than 10 years. She is involved in different projects aimed to develop different sectors of creative industries in Georgia.
The WEB3 Conference DeGameFi will be held on June 15th and 16th at the Pullman Axis Towers.
🎟️ Tickets: https: //
20% discount applies to members of the Association of Creative Industries.
Promo code is PARTNER20
🔗 Visit the website for more information: